(Keep checking back, we’re updating the list daily!)
Elected Officials
King County Executive Dow Constantine
King County Councilmember Rod Dembowski
Snohomish County Executive Dave Somers
Snohomish County Councilmember Jared Mead
State Senator Derek Stanford (1st LD)
State Representative Davina Duerr (1st LD)
State Representative Shelley Kloba (1st LD)
State Representative Dave Paul (10th LD)
State Senator Marko Liias (21st LD)
State Representative Cindy Ryu (32nd LD)
State Senator June Robinson (38th LD)
State Senator Lisa Wellman (41st LD)
State Representative Tana Senn (41st LD)
State Representative My-Linh Thai (41st LD)
State Senator Manka Dhingra (45th LD)
State Senator Patty Kuderer (48th LD)
State Representative Vandana Slatter (48th LD)
State Representative Amy Walen (48th LD)
Arlington Mayor Barb Tolbert
Bellevue Mayor Lynne Robinson
Bellevue City Councilmember Jeremy Barksdale
Bothell Mayor Mason Thompson
Kenmore Mayor Nigel Herbig
Kirkland Mayor Penny Sweet
Mill Creek Mayor Brian Holtzclaw
Mill Creek City Councilmember Stephanie Vignal
Monroe Mayor Geoffrey Thomas
Mountlake Terrace Mayor Kyoko Matsumoto Wright
Redmond Mayor Angela Birney
Redmond City Councilmember Melissa Stuart
Snohomish City Councilmember Karen Guzak
Local Democratic Party Organizations
1st Legislative District Democrats
10th Legislative District Democrats
21st Legislative District Democrats
32nd Legislative District Democrats
38th Legislative District Democrats
39th Legislative District Democrats
41st Legislative District Democrats
44th Legislative District Democrats
45th Legislative District Democrats
48th Legislative District Democrats
King County Democrats
King County Young Democrats
Metropolitan Democratic Club of Seattle
Snohomish County Democrats
Washington State Democrats for Diversity and Inclusion
Washington State Democrats Environment and Climate Caucus
Young Democrats of the University of Washington
Young Democrats of Washington
Newspapers
The Everett Herald
The Seattle Times
The Seattle Medium
The Stranger
Labor
American Federation of Government Employees, District 11 (AFGE)
Association of Flight Attendants-CWA (AFA)
Communications Workers of America, Local 7803 (CWA)
International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local Union 77 (IBEW)
International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local Union 191 (IBEW)
International Longshore and Warehouse Union (ILWU)
International Union of Painters and Allied Trades, District Council 5 (IUPAT)
LiUNA, Local 242
National Association of Social Workers PACE
National Education Association (NEA)
Pacific Northwest Regional Council of Carpenters
Service Employees International Union (SEIU)
Teamsters, Joint Council No. 28
United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters (UA)
Washington Federation of State Employees (AFSCME)
Washington Machinists Council (IAM)
Washington & Northern Idaho District Council of Laborers (LiUNA)
Washington State Building and Construction Trades Council
Washington State Council of Firefighters (IAFF)
Washington State Labor Council (AFL-CIO)
Civic Organizations
314 Action
Alliance for Gun Responsibility
Armenian National Committee of America – Western Region
Brady PAC
ERA Coalition
Human Rights Campaign (HRC)
Humane Society Legislative Fund
League of Conservation Voters
Moms Demand Action Gun Sense Candidate
NARAL Pro-Choice America
National Association of REALTORS
National Committee to Preserve Social Security and Medicare
National Women’s Political Caucus
Newtown Action Alliance
Planned Parenthood Action Fund
Progressive Turnout Project
Sierra Club